12-02-2007, 05:59 AM | #1 |
Arrival
|
Top 10 Favorite Tv Shows
1.)South Park
2.)Family Guy 3.)The Wire 4.)I Love York 1 & 2 6.)Flavor Of Love 1 & 2 7.)CSI 8.)The Simpsons 9.)Real World 10.)Shot at love with Tila Tequile tell me what you think about my Favorite Shows and please add your Top 10 Favorite TV Shows.
__________________
Last edited by Oinie04; 12-02-2007 at 06:05 AM. Reason: Top 10 Favorite TV Shows |
12-02-2007, 11:15 AM | #2 |
Master
|
Well, if it actually has to be seen on TV, then I don´t know what would be my number one, but...
1. -> Black Lagoon <- Nothing good is shown on TV here, neither was this, but it´s a TV-serie, so... 2. The Simpsons 3. MacGyver 4. South Park 5. Prison Break Well, I can´t name more really. There´s many series I´ve watched, but those are the ones I´ve enjoyed the most, I can´t arrange the rest, but other random series I´ve liked a bit at least: 24 CSI Smallville King of The Hill Streethawk Knight Rider(:D) Some finnish series...
__________________
|
01-13-2008, 07:45 AM | #3 |
Mortal
|
Flavor of love
I love New York Andy Milonakis South Park The Man Show Kenan and Kale Drawn Together Naruto Hannah Montanna and The fresh Prince of Bel-air. |
01-13-2008, 03:48 PM | #4 |
Master
|
The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air, that was awesome! Forgot to mention it. :D
__________________
|
01-13-2008, 10:20 PM | #5 |
Mortal
|
yeah i was watchin it when i posted that.lol
|
01-27-2008, 08:24 PM | #6 |
Arrival
|
Simpsonssssssssss i love it It Rocks meeen
|
01-27-2008, 09:46 PM | #7 |
Master
|
Yeah, it´s great. One of the very few american cartoons I like.
__________________
|
01-28-2008, 12:04 AM | #8 |
Mortal
|
1-fresh prince of bel air
2-viva la bam 3-jackass 4-family guy 5-the simpsons 6-i luv the 80s,90s 7-flavor of luv 8-rock of luv 9-the sopranos 10-wildboyz |
01-28-2008, 12:19 AM | #9 |
Ultimate Fighter
|
1. Cheaters
2. Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles 3. Trailer Park Boys 4. South Park. But only from Season 5 (Which was 2001), and on. 5. The New Detectives - Case Studies In Forensic Science 6. Crimes Of Passion 7. America's Most Wanted 8. Dr. G Medical Examiner 9. Bleach 10. Sophie |
05-24-2009, 01:20 AM | #10 |
Fighter
|
1º Dragon Ball(original,Z and GT)
2º Saint Seiya 3º Rurouni Kenshin 4º Justice League Unlimited 5º Batman The Animated Series 6º The Simpsons 7º Spiderman(the old series) 8º Death Note 9º Wolverine and the X-Men 10º Mortal Kombat Conquest |
Bookmarks |
Tags |
favorite, love, shows, tila, top |
Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests) | |
(View-All) Members who have read this thread : 1 | |
MKRayden |
|
|